Clients

General | Districts | Schools | Early Childhood Ed.

General

  • Live Well Expo Nanaimo, BC

  • Local Government Admin, Yellowknife, NWT

  • Local Government Management Association - LGMA (Two)

  • Longlake Chateau Seniors

  • Lynwood Retirement Residence

  • McMillan College

  • Manitoba Municipal Administrators

  • Manitoba Safety Services

  • Medical Officers

  • Men’s Group - Nanaimo

  • Metaphysical Society - Nanaimo

  • Ministry of Children & Family Development BC

  • Ministry of Children & Family Services, Burnaby

  • Ministry of Student Aid

  • Mosaic Potash-Safety Value Day - Keynote, Saskatoon

  • Mosaic Potash-Safety Day-Belle Plaine, Sk

  • Multicultural Society - Central Vancouver Island

  • Municipality of Cumberland

  • Nak’azdli Band Council

  • Nanaimo Affordable Housing Society

  • Nanaimo Community Home Learners

  • Nanaimo Coastal Community Credit Union

  • Nanaimo Family Life - Volunteer Counselors

  • Nanaimo Library - Downtown Branch

  • NCSO - National Construction Safety Officers

  • Nelson & District Youth Centre

  • New Brunswick Innovation Foundation

  • New Focus Society

  • North Shore Continuing Ed

  • North Shore Multicultural Society

  • Northern BC Forestry Safety Conference - Keynote

  • Nova Scotia Safety Conference, Halifax - Keynote

  • Oak Bay Recreation

  • Oceanside Stroke Recovery

  • Oceanside Wellness Conference

  • Office Managers USB

  • Orion Health

  • Origin At Longwood, Nanaimo

  • Partners in Parenting, Grand Forks

  • PLEA Community Services, Vancouver

  • Probus Club-Lantzville

  • Probus Club-Nanaimo

  • Probus Club-Parksville

  • Prospera Credit Union

  • Protection Island Library

  • Quadra Literacy - Quadra Island

  • Quesnel Aquatic Program

  • Radio & TV New Directors

  • RBC Dominion Securities

  • RCMP - Crime Prevention (Five)

  • RCMP Youth Summit-Port Alberni

  • RCMP Youth Summit-Terrace/Kitimat

  • RDN-Recreation & Parks - Parksville

  • Red Cross First Aid Staff PD Conference, Toronto

  • Regional Districts - Columbia, Shuswap

  • Regional Districts - Ladysmith & Nanaimo

  • Regional Districts - Maple Ridge

  • Restorative Youth Justice, Victoria

  • Retired Teachers Association

  • Richmond Learning Services Department

  • Richmond Mental Health

  • Ridge Meadows Association for Community Living

  • Rotary - Nanaimo & Kelowna

  • Safety Services, NB

  • Saskatchewan Safety Council-Keynote, Regina & Saskatoon

  • Seabird Island Band - Maternal Child Health Forum

  • Selkirk Assisted Living

  • Seniors Expo - Courtenay

  • Seniors Fair - Nanaimo

  • Seniors For Living Retirement, Kelowna

  • Seniors of Dawson Creek

  • Seniors of Denman Island

  • Seniors of Hornby Island

  • Seniors #202 Rock Creek

  • Shift In Action

  • SK Power, Regina

  • SNC-Lavelin Inc., Health & Safety Conference, Ottawa

  • Songese Wellness Center, Victoria

  • Sooke Family Resources

  • Sophie's Place Child Advocacy Centre

  • SOS Society of Organized Services

  • Southgate Credit Union

  • South Peace Community Resources

  • SPCA Fund Raiser

  • Special Education Teachers

  • Still Water Books

  • Sto:lo First Nations

  • Strathcona Regional District (Upper Island Safety Conference 2012)

  • St. Peters Church, Nanaimo

  • Stroke Recovery Network

  • Summer Brain Booster Camp

  • Summer Hill Retirement Center

  • Summerland Seniors Living

  • Surrey Crescent Gardens Retirement Community

  • Sylvan Lake Seniors AB

  • Tapestry of the O’Keefe

  • Therapeutic Tutors

  • Tillicum House

  • Town of Ladysmith

  • Town of Sylvan Lake

  • Unity Church

  • VADIM Software, Kelowna

  • Vernon Rotary Club

  • VISTA Vancouver Island School Trustees Association

  • Water Safety Program-Canadian Red Cross (5) BC, AB, SK, MB, ON

  • WCB - Keynote, Saskatchewan

  • Webber Acamedy, Calgary

  • Wellington Fairs

  • Western Conference On Safety 2013 & 2014

  • Weyerhauser, Grande Prairie, AB

  • Work Safe BC

  • World Service Association

  • Youth Addiction Services - Prevention Programs

  • Youth Correction System - Newfoundland, Labrador

  • Youth Services Program - Maple Ridge

  • Yukon Gov't - Energy Mining Resources

  • Yuutu?it?ath Government Services

  • Absorbent Products Limited - Kamloops

  • ACE BC

  • Adoptive Family Association of BC

  • Alberta Health & Safety Conference - Keynote-Banff

  • Alberta Water Safety Conference - Red Cross, Calgary

  • ASPECT

  • BACI-Burnaby Assoc. Comm. Inclusion

  • Baby’s Fair - Nanaimo

  • Bank of Montreal

  • BCACA BC Activity Coordinators Association (3)

  • BCATA BC Acupressure Therapists

  • BCCPAC - Burnaby

  • BCDEA BC District Executive Assistants

  • BC Crime Prevention Association

  • BC Forest Safety Council

  • BC HYDRO (4)

  • BC HYDRO Construction Services

  • BC Municipal Safety Association

  • BCRPA BC Recreation and Parks Association

  • BC TEAL The Association of BC Teachers of English as an Additional Language

  • Berwick By The Sea, Campbell River

  • Berwick, Comox Valley

  • Berwick House, Victoria

  • Berwick On The Lake, Nanaimo

  • Berwick On The Park, Kamloops

  • Berwick Royal Oak, Victoria

  • Boeing Canada Winnipeg

  • Boys and Girls Club - Victoria (Two)

  • Bowen Park Seniors

  • Brain Injury Association

  • Buttertub Seniors

  • CAMA-Canadian Assoc. Municipal Administrators-Sydney, NS

  • CAMA-Canadian Assoc. Municipal Administrators-Winnipeg

  • Campbell River Head Injury Society

  • Campbell River Family Services

  • Canadian Society of Safety Engineers, Finning (Canada)

  • Canuck House

  • CAPP-Ministry of Education

  • Career Education Society of BC

  • CCA Canadian Chiropractic Association

  • Central Island Foster Parents (FPSSS-Vancouver Island)

  • Central Vancouver Island Multicultural Society

  • CES - Career Education Society of BC

  • Chamber of Commerce

  • Chartered Professional Accountants SK

  • City of Airdrie, AB

  • City of Courtenay

  • City of Ladner

  • City of Ladysmith

  • City of Nanaimo

  • City of Nelson

  • City of Okotoks, AB

  • City of Port Alberni

  • City of Port Coquitlam

  • City of Revelstoke

  • City of Richmond - Senior Servies

  • Club Ed. UVIC

  • Club Ed., VIU

  • Coastal Community Credit Union

  • Community Development Institute

  • Community Future Developments

  • Comox Indian Band

  • Comox Valley Elder College

  • Cone Tec Investigations

  • Continuing Ed., UVIC

  • Corporation of Delta, Aquatics & Fitness Centres

  • Correction Services - Yellowknife, NWT

  • County Flagstaff AB

  • County Paintearth AB

  • County of Wetaskiwin AB

  • Courtenay-Comox Seniors Fair, Courtenay

  • Cowichan Neigbourhood House

  • Crisis Line Fund Raiser

  • CSSE-Canadian Society of Safety Engineers

  • CTRA Canadian Therapeutic Recreation Association

  • CUPE Canadian Union Public Employees

  • CUPE SD#23 - Kelowna

  • Delta Parks and Recreation-Safety

  • Disability Development Association

  • Disability Resources Network

  • District of Maple Ridge

  • District of North Vancouver - Keynote

  • District of Saanich-Recreational Services

  • Earthsave

  • Ecumenical Women’s Groups

  • Edmonton City Safety Expo - Keynote

  • Edmonton Drainage Branch Conference - Keynote

  • Elders College Nanaimo

  • ELSA English Language Services for Adults

  • Employee & Family Assistance Program, P.A.

  • Energy, Mines - Resources, Yukon Gov't

  • ENMAX Corporation, Calgary

  • Fetal Alcohol Society Mentors

  • FIOSA-MIOSA

  • First Nations Support Workers

  • FNESC First Nations Educational Steering Committee

  • Foster Parents Support Society (Central Island) FPSSS

  • Four H Club

  • Fraser Valley Foster Parents

  • Frog Hollow

  • Gardens at Qualicum Beach - Seniors

  • George Mackie Library

  • Gerontological Nurses Association

  • Girl Guides, Pitt Meadows

  • Glacier View Lodge, Courtenay

  • Gwa’sala-Nakwaxda’xw Health Unit

  • Health Records Association of BC

  • Healthy Aging Conference, Surrey

  • Holly Tree Dental Clinic

  • Home Learners Group

  • IAAP International Association of Administrative Professionals

  • ICBC Insurance Corporation of BC

  • Immigrant Services Society of Vancouver

  • Immigrant Settlement Services of BC

  • Insurance Agents

  • Inter-Municipal Youth Committees

  • Ismaili Muslim Community, Victoria

  • LEAN Summit, NB

    Lewis Bull Tribe, AB

General | Districts | Schools | Early Childhood Ed.

Districts

  • Gulf Islands SD No. 64 (Saltspring/Pender)

  • Cowichan SD No. 65

  • Lake Cowichan SD No.

  • Okanagan Skaha SD No. 67

  • Nanaimo SD No. 68

  • Mt. Arrowsmith SD No. 69

  • Alberni SD No. 701

  • Comox SD No. 71

  • Campbell River SD No. 72

  • Kamloops SD No. 73

  • Lytton SD No. 74

  • Mission SD No. 75

  • Agassiz SD No. 78

  • Kitimat SD No. 80

  • Fort Nelson SD No. 81

  • North Okanagan SD No. 83

  • Vancouver Island North SD No. 85

  • Creston Valley SD No. 861

  • BC Primary Teachers Conference - Vancouver, BC

  • BC Principals and Vice Principals' Association

  • Brandon School Division - Brandon, MB

  • Brandon School Division - LIFT Conference

  • CCTCA-Calgary Teacher Association - Calgary, AB

  • Chinook Teacher Association - Swift Current, SK

  • Dufferin-Peel Catholic District - Mississauga, ON

  • GETCA-Greater Edmonton Teacher Association - Edmonton, AB

  • Hospital School Campuses - Glenrose, AB

  • LDAY-Learning Disabilities Association, Yukon

  • N.E. Alberta Teachers Convention, AB

  • NTIP - Guelph, Ontario

  • Palliser Teacher's Convention - Calgary, AB

  • Regina School District - Regina (EA'S)

  • St. James-Assiniboia School Division - Winnipeg, MB

  • SWATCA-South West Alberta Teachers Convention Association

  • Vancouver School Board - Adult Education Division

  • YTA-Yukon Teacher's Association

  • Fernie SD No. 1

  • Cranbrook SD No. 2

  • Kimberley SD No. 3

  • Windermere SD No. 4

  • Revelstoke SD No. 19

  • Kootenay Columbia SD No. 20

  • Central Okanagan SD No. 23

  • Caribou-Chilcotin SD No. 27

  • Quesnel SD No. 28

  • Nicola Valley SD No. 31

  • Chilliwack SD No. 32

  • Abbotsford SD No. 34

  • Langley SD No. 35

  • Surrey SD No. 36

  • Richmond SD No. 38

  • Vancouver (Elem) SD No. 391

  • Vancouver (Sec) SD No. 392

  • Burnaby SD No. 41

  • Maple Ridge SD No. 42

  • Coquitlam SD No. 43

  • North Vancouver SD No. 44

  • West Vancouver SD No. 45

  • Powell River SD No. 47

  • Bella Coola SD No. 49

  • Haida Gwaii SD No. 50

  • Boundary SD No. 51

  • Prince Rupert SD No. 52

  • South Okanagan SD No. 53

  • Bulkley Valley SD No. 54

  • Nechako Valley SD No. 56

  • Peace River South SD No. 59

  • Prince George SD No. 571

  • McBride-Valemont SD No. 573

  • Peace River North SD No. 60

  • Greater Victoria SD No. 61

  • Sooke SD No. 62

  • Saanich SD No. 63

General | Districts | Schools | Early Childhood Ed.

Schools

  • Mount Sentinel Secondary

  • Mountain View Elem.

  • Moussi Montessori, Squamish

  • N.I.D.E.S

  • Na Aksa Gyilak'Yoo Elementary, Terrace

  • Nak’Albun Elem.

  • Nanaimo Christian School K-12

  • Nanaimo Montessori

  • Navadisha Montessori Training School, Tamil Nadu, India

  • Nechako Valley Secondary

  • Neqweywelstew Elem.

  • Nesika Elem.

  • New Hazelton Elem.

  • New Hazelton Secondary

  • North Cedar International

  • North Island Secondary

  • North Oyster Elem.

  • North Peace Secondary

  • Oceanside Elem.

  • Oceanside Middle School

  • Oceanside Montessori

  • Park Avenue Elem.

  • Parklands Secondary

  • Parksville Elem.

  • Pauline Haarer Ecole Elem.

  • Pender Island Elem.

  • Pleasant Valley Elem.

  • Pleasant Valley Secondary

  • Point Grey Secondary

  • Port Hardy Secondary

  • Portage Residential School (Keremeos)

  • Prince Charles Secondary

  • Prince Rupert Middle School

  • Princess Ann Elem.

  • Princess Margaret Secondary

  • Qualicum Beach Elem.

  • Quamichan Campus, Duncan

  • Quarterway Elem.

  • Queen Charlotte Secondary

  • Queen Margaret School

  • Quesnel Junior School

  • Quesnel Junior Secondary

  • Randerson Ridge Elem.

  • Reynolds Secondary

  • Robert Bateman Secondary

  • Rock City Elem.

  • Rogers Elem.

  • Royal Oak Middle School

  • Royston Elem.

  • Rutherford Elem.

  • S. J. Willis Alternative

  • Sardis Senior Secondary

  • Saltspring Elem.

  • Seaview Elem. Lantzville

  • Seaview Elem. Port Hardy

  • Second Street Community School

  • Selkirk Secondary

  • Semiahmoo Secondary

  • Shawnigan Lake School

  • Shuswap Middle School

  • Sk’aadgaa Hay Elem.

  • South Peace Secondary

  • South Wellington Elem.

  • Southgate Middle School

  • Spencer Middle School

  • Sproat Lake Elem.

  • Squamish Montessori

  • St. Anthony's Elm.

  • St. Joseph's Catholic School

  • St. Pascal Elem.

  • Stelly’s Secondary

  • Stoney Creek Community School

  • Sunset Elem.

  • Sywilaawks Elem.

  • Tamagawa University

  • Templeton Secondary

  • Thomas Haney Secondary

  • Thorne Hill Elem.

  • Torquay Elem.

  • Uclulet Elem.

  • Uclulet Secondary

  • University of Victoria

  • Uplands Elem.-Nanaimo

  • Uplands Elem.-Terrace

  • Valemont Secondary

  • Valley View Elem.

  • Van Tech Secondary

  • Vancouver Community College

  • Vancouver Island University-Education & ESL Dept.(Twelve)

  • Vanderhoof Elem.

  • VAST

  • Vernon Secondary

  • Vic West Elem.

  • View Royal Elem.

  • Voyageur Elem.

  • Weishart Elem.

  • Wellington Secondary

  • Westsyde Secondary

  • Wilson MiddleSchool

  • Woodbank Elem.

  • 100 Mile Elem.

  • 150 Mile House Elem.

  • A.W. Neill Middle School

  • Alberni District Secondary

  • Arbutus Middle School

  • Aspengrove School, Nanaimo

  • Ballenas Secondary

  • Barriere Secondary

  • Bayside Middle School

  • Bayview Elem.

  • Beaver Creek Elem.

  • Bella Bella Community School

  • Belmont Secondary-DPAC

  • Bench Elem.

  • Big Lake Elem.

  • Bowen Island Community School

  • Brechin Elem.

  • Brentwood First Nations

  • Britannia Secondary

  • Brooks Secondary

  • Brookswood Secondary

  • Burnaby Mountain Secondary

  • Byrne Creek Secondary

  • Caledonia Secondary, Terrace

  • Captain James Cook Elem.

  • Cariboo Chilcotin Partners for Literacy

  • Carrihi Secondary

  • Cassie Hall Elem.

  • Cataline Elem.

  • Cedar Secondary

  • Chalo First Nations School

  • Chase River Elem.

  • Chemainus Secondary

  • Cilaire Elem.

  • Clairmont Secondary

  • Coal Tyee Elem.

  • Columneetza Secondary

  • Colwood Elem.

  • Comox Indian Band School

  • Composite High School Grande Prairie

  • Cordova Bay Elem.

  • Correlieu Secondary

  • Cowichan Secondary

  • David Thompson Secondary

  • Denman Island Elem.

  • Departure Bay Elem.

  • Dover Bay Secondary

  • Dryden High School

  • Dufferin Elem. (EG Program)

  • Eagle Mountain View Elem.

  • Eagle View Elem.

  • Earl Marriott Secondary

  • Eighth Avenue Elem.

  • Enver Creek Secondary

  • Evergreen Independent School, Cobble HIll

  • F.H. Collins Secondary

  • Fairview Elem.

  • Forest Grove Elem.

  • Forest Park Elem.

  • Fort Nelson Secondary

  • Fort Rupert Alternative

  • Fort St. James Secondary

  • Four Seasons Montessori, Nanaimo

  • Francis Kelsey Secondary

  • G. W. Graham Secondary

  • Gabriola Elem.

  • Garibaldi Secondary

  • George M Dawson Secondary

  • Georgia Avenue Elem.

  • Gitsegola Elem.

  • Gladstone Secondary

  • Glenrose Hospital School

  • Gordon Head Middle School

  • GS Lakie Middle School

  • Haisla Elem.

  • Hammond Bay Elem.

  • Hatzic Secondary

  • Hay Secondary

  • Highland Secondary

  • Hillcrest Elem.

  • Hornby Island Elem.

  • Houston Secondary

  • J. L. Crowe Senior Secondary

  • Jaffrey Elem.

  • John Barsby Secondary

  • John Hewitt Elem.

  • Journey Middle School, Sooke

  • Kildala Elem.

  • Killarney Secondary

  • Kispiox Elem.

  • Kitwanga Elem.

  • Kuper Island Band School

  • KVR Middle School

  • Kwalicum Secondary (4)

  • L. V. Rogers Secondary

  • Lac La Hache Elem.

  • Ladysmith Intermediate School

  • Ladysmith Primary School

  • Ladysmith Secondary

  • Lake Cowichan Secondary

  • Lambric Park Secondary

  • Langley Fundamental School

  • Likely Elem.

  • Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary

  • Lytton Secondary

  • MacAulay Elem.

  • Maple Ridge Secondary

  • McBride Secondary

  • McGirr Elem.

  • Matagaleehi Grri Aks Elem.

  • Mile 108 Elem.

  • Mill Bay Ecole

  • Morning Glory Waldorf School, Errington

  • Mount Baker Secondary

  • Mount Benson Elem.

  • Mount Douglas Secondary

  • Mount Elizabeth Secondary

General | Districts | Schools | Early Childhood Ed.

Early Childhood

  • Family Friendly Initiative, Ft. St. John

  • First Nations Education Council Conf, Kamloops-Keynote

  • Four Seasons Montessori, Nanaimo

  • General Public Workshop, Roderko, Denmark

  • Goldstream Co-op Preschool, Victoria

  • Kid's Conference, Surrey

  • Kiwalssa House, East Vancouver

  • Ksi Xy’ans Daycare Head Start, New Aiyansh Village, Nisga’a Valley

  • Ktunaxa Kin Basket Child Family Social Society, Cranbrook-Keynote

  • Ladner Public Library, Ladner

  • Lansdowne Preschool, Victoria

  • Ladysmith PAC Group, Ladysmith

  • McGirr Elementary, Nanaimo-SD#68

  • Mill Bay Ecole, Mill Bay

  • Morning Glory Waldorf School, Errington

  • MOST For Children, Smithers, Morricetown, Telkwa

  • Moussi Montessori, Squamish

  • Nanaimo Indian Reserve #1, Nanaimo

  • New Focus Society Conf, Quesnel-Keynote

  • North West Community Tele-Conf, Terrace

  • Oceanside Montessori, Parksville

  • Pacific Care CCRR, Port Alberni

  • PreSchool Promenade Conf., North Delta

  • Prince George Childcare Assoc., Prince George

  • Professional and Community Services, Langley-SD#35-Keynote

  • Qwam Qwqm Stalicut School, Nanaimo

  • South Vancouver Island Family Childcare Assoc., Victoria-Keynote

  • Uclulet First Nationsrmere Valley Early Childhood Development, Invermere

  • Vancouver Family Child Care Association

  • Westcoast Child Care Resource Centre

  • Aboriginal Head Start Conf, Kelowna-Keynote

  • Aboriginal Head Start Conf, Richmond-Keynote

  • Aboriginal Head Start on Reserve, Kelowna-Keynote

  • Aboriginal Head Start - Awahsuk, Surrey

  • Aboriginal Head Start - Singing Frog, Vancouver

  • Aboriginal Head Start - Eagles Nest, Vancouver

  • Aboriginal Parent Conference - SD73-Kamloops

  • Baby Fair, Nanaimo

  • BC Aboriginal Child Care Society Conf, Vancouver

  • Cadboro Bay PreSchool, Victoria

  • Cariboo Family Enrichment Center, 100 Mile House

  • CCRR Boundary

  • CCRR Campbell River

  • CCRR Child Care Options, Surrey

  • CCRR Chilliwack Conference-Keynote (Two)

  • CCRR Creston Valley

  • CCRR Haida Gwaii

  • CCRR NEW AIYANSH - Nisga'a Nation

  • CCRR North Peace, Ft. St. John

  • CCRR Northern Regional Conf, Prince George-Keynote

  • CCRR Revelstoke

  • CCRR Vancouver Island Conf, Langford-Keynote

  • CCRR Skeena, Terrace

  • CCRR South Peace, Dawson Creek

  • CCRR The Berry Patch, Prince Rupert

  • CCRR Trail & Castlegar

  • CCRR Vancouver Island Conf, C.R. & Courtenay-Keynote

  • CCRR West Coast, Burnaby

  • Children Heart Of The Matter Conf, Surrey (BCFCCA)

  • Children Heart Of The Matter Conf, Surrey-Keynote (BCFCCA)

  • Communities For Kids, Keremeos-Keynote

  • Community Literacy Co-ordinators, Rossland-SD#20

  • Countryside Co-op Preschool, Saanich

  • ECD - Early Childhood Development, East Kootenay-Kimberly

  • ECE - Early Childhood Ed. Conference - Keynote, Surrey

  • Enchanted Woodlands Daycare, Nanaimo

  • Errington Co-op PreSchool

  • Estemic First Nations, Alkalai Lake

Back to Top